Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC.

License #L.109313 Hampstead, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
May 12, 2026
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

James Bond
Q.25482 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.109313 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC.'s contractor license number?
Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.109313.
What is Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. licensed to build?
Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. licensed?
Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hampstead, NC.
Is Carolina Dune Remodeling Services, INC.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.109313 as active.