Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP

License #L.103759 Fayetteville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 16, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Michael James Morgan
Q.18568 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP have a contractor's license?
Yes. Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.103759 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP's contractor license number?
Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.103759.
What is Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP licensed to build?
Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP licensed?
Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fayetteville, NC.
Is Carolina Construction of the Sandhills LLP's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.103759 as active.