Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Cape Fear Development Group, Inc.
License #L.74948 Wilmington, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Jan 2, 2015
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
David Brian Harrison
Q.11815 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.74948 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Cape Fear Development Group, Inc.'s contractor license number?
- Cape Fear Development Group, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.74948.
- What is Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. licensed to build?
- Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. licensed?
- Cape Fear Development Group, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilmington, NC.
- Is Cape Fear Development Group, Inc.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.74948 as active.