Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

C & J Home Construction, LLC

License #L.82333 Delco, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $2M
Single-project cap
First issued
Aug 13, 2019
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Christopher Allan Faulk
Q.57168 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does C & J Home Construction, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. C & J Home Construction, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.82333 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is C & J Home Construction, LLC's contractor license number?
C & J Home Construction, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.82333.
What is C & J Home Construction, LLC licensed to build?
C & J Home Construction, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Intermediate monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $2 million.
Where is C & J Home Construction, LLC licensed?
C & J Home Construction, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Delco, NC.
Is C & J Home Construction, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.82333 as active.