Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Bridges To The Other Side, Inc.

License #L.88322 Hayesville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 19, 2022
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Robert Joshua Best
Q.20028 · Active
Scott Weldon Ledford
Q.22700 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.88322 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Bridges To The Other Side, Inc.'s contractor license number?
Bridges To The Other Side, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.88322.
What is Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. licensed to build?
Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. licensed?
Bridges To The Other Side, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hayesville, NC.
Is Bridges To The Other Side, Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.88322 as active.