Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Black Hawk Construction Inc.

License #L.108526 Raleigh, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Feb 17, 2026
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Jamar Harper
Q.60756 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Black Hawk Construction Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Black Hawk Construction Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.108526 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Black Hawk Construction Inc.'s contractor license number?
Black Hawk Construction Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.108526.
What is Black Hawk Construction Inc. licensed to build?
Black Hawk Construction Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Black Hawk Construction Inc. licensed?
Black Hawk Construction Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Black Hawk Construction Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.108526 as active.