Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc.

License #L.77626 Indian Trail, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Jan 3, 2017
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Michael Lee Haynes
Q.31816 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.77626 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc.'s contractor license number?
Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.77626.
What is Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. licensed to build?
Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. licensed?
Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Indian Trail, NC.
Is Best for Less Handyman and Remodeling Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.77626 as active.