Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

ARW Civil Construction LLC

License #L.109782 Angier, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 7, 2026
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Tony Matthew Lee, Jr
Q.32870 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does ARW Civil Construction LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. ARW Civil Construction LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.109782 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is ARW Civil Construction LLC's contractor license number?
ARW Civil Construction LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.109782.
What is ARW Civil Construction LLC licensed to build?
ARW Civil Construction LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is ARW Civil Construction LLC licensed?
ARW Civil Construction LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Angier, NC.
Is ARW Civil Construction LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.109782 as active.