Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Allied Management Group, LLC

License #L.69090 Durham, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Mar 18, 2010
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Bram Dustin Luknight
Q.28184 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Allied Management Group, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Allied Management Group, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.69090 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Allied Management Group, LLC's contractor license number?
Allied Management Group, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.69090.
What is Allied Management Group, LLC licensed to build?
Allied Management Group, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Allied Management Group, LLC licensed?
Allied Management Group, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Durham, NC.
Is Allied Management Group, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.69090 as active.