Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Absolute Contracting L.L.C.
License #L.87767 Asheboro, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Apr 26, 2022
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Shannon Smith
Q.61152 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Absolute Contracting L.L.C. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Absolute Contracting L.L.C. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.87767 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Absolute Contracting L.L.C.'s contractor license number?
- Absolute Contracting L.L.C.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.87767.
- What is Absolute Contracting L.L.C. licensed to build?
- Absolute Contracting L.L.C. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Absolute Contracting L.L.C. licensed?
- Absolute Contracting L.L.C. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheboro, NC.
- Is Absolute Contracting L.L.C.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.87767 as active.