Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
3D Design & Build Inc
License #L.99884 Mars Hill, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Jan 17, 2023
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Daniel Mack Blackwell
Q.99923 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does 3D Design & Build Inc have a contractor's license?
- Yes. 3D Design & Build Inc holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.99884 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is 3D Design & Build Inc's contractor license number?
- 3D Design & Build Inc's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.99884.
- What is 3D Design & Build Inc licensed to build?
- 3D Design & Build Inc is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is 3D Design & Build Inc licensed?
- 3D Design & Build Inc is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mars Hill, NC.
- Is 3D Design & Build Inc's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.99884 as active.